About me

Jan 8, 2014

ADV: Tmart Professional Cosmetic Makeup Brush Set

#sponsored post
 
What is this? Hmmm... Oh! This is a 12pcs Professional Cosmetic Makeup Brush Set from Tmart! First, I am felt so sorry for Tmart, becuz I've delay this post like 2months or maybe even longer, lol thanks Tmart for the understanding, I appreciate it! :D

 The makeup brush set is so compact and portable that you can carry it when you are travelling or on a trip. 
With soft and superior material, it is comfortable and easy to use. 

Easy To Use,Durable,Good Value,Great Design,Effective
 Features:
  The makeup brush set is easy to carry and use
    With superior-quality, the makeup brushes in the set will not irritate your skin
    Durable unique packaging can well protect your makeup brushes
    It is an important beauty essential for you
    Handle made of plastic and aluminum
    It is suitable for each wise customer
    This cosmetic brush is individually handmade



 Powder Brush; 
Used this brush for setting my makeup, which means i used it with compact powder :D 
The brush is very softy with superior-quality, and it's won't irritate our skin
 Powder Brush 02; 
I been use this to applied foundation, but the brush is absorbed the foundation, so is failed then i never use this brush again lol 

Fan Brush;
Used this Brush to Clear off excess powder on my face :)

Eyeshadow Brush
instead of eyeshadow brush, I'd use this brush to blend my liquid Concealer, and it does really well 

Eyeshadow Brush 02 


  Eyeliner Brush
 Eyeshadow Smudge Brush 

 Lip Brush 
  Oblique Eyebrow  Brush

  Eyelash Brush

 Eyebrow Comb Brush



OVERALL:  
 I received this product in great condition, it was wrapped up properly in bubble wrap in a large padded envelope along with my other purchases. I was really excited to see them because the design of the brushes. One thing to note is that the bag the brushes come in may smell like really rubbery somewhat like burnt tyre or something like that (you can only smell it when you're nose is quite close to it) and I don't intent to throw the bag away since its so pretty and stylish :) So now to the brushes (they don't smell strongly but faintly since they are in the bag - you have to put it close to your nose to actually smell it ). The quality of the brushes omg, they're amazing!! the powder and blush brush feel so good on my skin, its so soothing and have a velvet feel to it. I've never experience a brush like this before, so this is definitely one of the major pros. The bristles don't fall out as well. The brush set would really be a long lasting product so its really worth buying it!

Where to BUY? 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TmartShopping
Website: www.tmart.com 

WORLDWIDE FREE SHIPPING & Happy Shopping Everyone! :D  


Disclaimer
#Products were sent to me for review purpose

4 comments :

  1. From the photos, the brushes look nice and good quality.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yeah, plus with affordable price! :D It so soft!

      Delete
  2. Arty Blossom Spring 2014 The arty blossom spring palette features 8 vibrant pastel eye shadows for soft or dazzling makeup results. wholesale makup

    ReplyDelete

I love reading comment, feel free to leave any comments here! I will reply as soon as possible! Xox